Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018

Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018: This Time Karnataka Elections are going to Play Crucial Role in Politics all over India. Bharatiya Janata Party Come forth to Single Largest Party, It is Now Desperately Looking for Humongous Win. Siddaramaiah INC is much focused on this election because A win Can Change the Politics in Central Level. The Politics in Karnataka are Heated up, Thier is a Huge battle Between BJP and Congress.  Congress is trying to make thing smarter to join with JDS to Claim their government.

Here is the List of All the Candidates and Different Constituencies. BJP is Already Ahead Of Congress.

BJP A Head of Congress with 30 Seats, BJP had won 107 Seats whereas Congress has won 77 Seats and JDS +37 Seats.

Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018

Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018
Full List Of Winners

Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018

ConstituencyVictorParty Name
NippaniJOLLE SHASHIKALA ANNASAHEB (Leading)
Chikkodi-Sadalga
Athani
Kagwad
KudachiP. RAJEEV (Leading)
RaybagAIHOLE DURYODHAN MAHALINGAPPA (Leading)
HukkeriUMESH VISHWANATH KATTI (Leading)
ArabhaviBALACHANDRA LAKSHMANARAO JARAKIHOLI (Leading)
Gokak
Yemkanmardi
Belgaum UttarANIL S BENAKE (Leading)
Belgaum DakshinABHAY PATIL (Leading)
Belgaum Rural
Khanapur
KitturDODDAGOUDAR MAHANTESH BASAVANTARAY (Leading)
Bailhongal
Saundatti YellammaVishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani Alias AnandBJP
RamdurgMAHADEVAPPA SHIVALINGAPPA YADAWAD (Leading)
MudholGOVIND MAKTHAPPA KARAJOL (Leading)
TerdalSIDDU SAVADI (Leading)
Jamkhandi
BilgiMURUGESH RUDRAPPA NIRANI (Leading)
Badami
BagalkotVEERABHADRAYYA (VEERANNA) CHARANTIMATH (Leading)
HungundDODDANAGOUDA G PATIL (Leading)
MuddebihalAMEENAPPA GOUDA S PATIL (NADAHALLI) (Leading)
Devar HippargiSOMANAGOUDA B PATIL (SASANUR) (Leading)
Basavana Bagevadi
Babaleshwar
Bijapur CityBASANAGOUD .R. PATIL (YATNAL) (Leading)
Nagthan
Indi
Sindgi
Afzalpur
Jevargi
ShorapurNARASIMHANAYAK (RAJUGOUDA) (Leading)
Shahapur
YadgirVenkatreddy Mudnal
Gurmitkal
ChittapurPriyank Kharge Cong
SedamRajkumar Patil
Chincholi
Gulbarga RuralBASAWARAJ MATTIMUD (Leading)
Gulbarga DakshinDATTATRAYA C PATIL REVOOR APPU GOUDA (Leading)
Gulbarga UttarCHANDRAKANT B PATIL (CHANDU PATIL) (Leading)
AlandGUTTEDAR SUBHASH RUKMAYYA (Leading)
Basavakalyan
Humnabad
Bidar South
Bidar Rahim Khan Cong
Bhalki
AuradPRABHU CHAUHAN (Leading)
Raichur Rural
RaichurDR. SHIVARAJ PATIL (Leading)
Manvi
DevadurgaSHIVANA GOUDA NAYAK (Leading)
Lingsugur
Sindhanur
Maski
Kushtagi
KanakagiriBasavaraj Dadesugur
Gangawati
YelburgaAchar Halappa Basappa
Koppal
ShirahattiRamappa Sobeppa Lamani
Gadag
RonKalakappa Bandi
NargundChandrakantagouda Channappagouda Patil
Navalgund
Kundgol
Dharwad
Hubli-Dharwad East
Hubli-Dharwad Central
Hubli-Dharwad West
Kalaghatagi
Haliyal R V Deshpande Cong
Karwar
Kumta
Bhatkal
SirsiKageri Vishweshwar Hegde
Yellapur
HangalC M Udasi
ShiggaonBasavaraj Bommai
Haveri(S.C)Neharu Olekar
ByadgiBallary Virupakshappa Rudrappa
Hirekerur
Ranibennur
Hadagali(Sc)
Hagaribommanahalli(S.C.)
Vijayanagara
Kampli (ST)
Siruguppa(S.T)
Ballari Rural (ST)
Bellary City G Soma Shekara Reddy BJP
Sandur(ST)
Kudligi(St)
Molakalmuru
Challakere (ST)
Chitradurga
HiriyurK Poornima
Hosadurga
Holalkere(S.C)
Jagalur(St)S.V.Ramachandra
Harapanahalli G Karunakara Reddy BJP
Harihar
Davanagere NorthS.A. RavindranathBJP
Davanagere South
MayakondaN. Linganna
ChannagiriK Madalu Virupakshappa
HonnaliM P Renukacharya
Shimoga RuralK.B. Ashok Naik
Bhadravathi
Shimoga K.S.EshwarappaBJP
TirthahalliAraga Jnanendra
ShikaripuraBS YeddyurappaBJP
SorabS.Kumara BangarappaBJP
SagarH Halappa HarathaluBJP
Byndoor
KundapuraHalady Srinivas ShettyBJP
UdupiK Raghupathi Bhat
Kaup
KarkalaV. Sunil Kumar
Sringeri
MudigereM.P.KumaraswamyBJP
Chickamagalur
TarikereD S Suresh
KadurK S Prakash
Chikkanayakana
Tiptur
Turuvekere
Kunigal
Tumkur City
Tumkur Rural
Koratagere G Parameshwara Cong
Gubbi
Sira
Pavagada
Madhugiri
Gauribidanur
Bagepalli
Chikkaballapur
SidlaghattaManaguli Mallappa ChannaveerappaJDS
Chintamani
Srinivasapur
Mulbagal
Kolar Gold Field
Bangarpet
Kolar
Malur
Yelahanka
K.R Pura
Byatarayanapura Krishna Byregowda Cong
Yeshvanthapura
RajarajeshwarinagarElection May 28, Result May 31
Dasarahalli
Mahalakshmi Layout
MalleshwaramCN Ashwath NarayanBJP
Hebbal
Pulakeshinagar
Sarvagnanagar
C.V. Raman Nagar
Shivajinagar R Roshan Baig Cong
Shanti Nagar
Gandhi NagarDinesh Gundu Rao Cong
Rajaji NagarS Suresh Kumar
Govindraj Nagar
Vijay Nagar
Chamrajpet
Chickpet
BasavanagudiRavisubramanya.L.ABJP
Padmanaba NagarR AshokaBJP
B.T.M.LayoutRamalinga ReddyCong
JayanagarElection countermanded
Mahadevapura
BommanahalliSathish Reddy M
Bangalore South
Anekal
Hosakote
Devanahalli
Doddaballapur
Nelamangala
Magadi
Ramanagaram
Kanakapura
Channapatna
Malavalli
Maddur
Melukote
Mandya
Shrirangapattana
Nagamangala
Krishnarajapete
Shravanabelagola
Arsikere
Belur
HassanPreetham J Gowda
Holenarasipur H D Revanna JDS
Arkalgud
Sakleshpur
Belthangady
MoodabidriUmanatha A KotianBJP
Mangalore City North
Mangalore City South
Mangalore
BantvalRajesh Naik U.
PutturSanjeeva Matandoor
SulliaAngara. S
MadikeriAppachu Ranjan M P
VirajpetK G Bopaiah
Periyapatna
Krishnarajanagara
Hunasuru
Heggadadevankote
Nanjangud
Chamundeshwari G.T.Deve Gowda JDS
Krishnaraja
ChamarajaL. Nagendra
Narasimharaja
Varuna Yathindra Siddharamaiah Cong
T.Narasipur
Hanur
Kollegal
Chamarajanagar
Gundlupet

Hi Friends if you have like this post “Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018“, then please share it with your friends and social media platforms.

Leave a Comment