Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018

Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018: This Time Karnataka Elections are going to Play Crucial Role in Politics all over India. Bharatiya Janata Party Come forth to Single Largest Party, It is Now Desperately Looking for Humongous Win. Siddaramaiah INC is much focused on this election because A win Can Change the Politics in Central Level. The Politics in Karnataka are Heated up, Thier is a Huge battle Between BJP and Congress.  Congress is trying to make thing smarter to join with JDS to Claim their government.

Here is the List of All the Candidates and Different Constituencies. BJP is Already Ahead Of Congress.

BJP A Head of Congress with 30 Seats, BJP had won 107 Seats whereas Congress has won 77 Seats and JDS +37 Seats.

Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018

Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018

Full List Of Winners

Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018

Constituency Victor Party Name
Nippani JOLLE SHASHIKALA ANNASAHEB (Leading)
Chikkodi-Sadalga
Athani
Kagwad
Kudachi P. RAJEEV (Leading)
Raybag AIHOLE DURYODHAN MAHALINGAPPA (Leading)
Hukkeri UMESH VISHWANATH KATTI (Leading)
Arabhavi BALACHANDRA LAKSHMANARAO JARAKIHOLI (Leading)
Gokak
Yemkanmardi
Belgaum Uttar ANIL S BENAKE (Leading)
Belgaum Dakshin ABHAY PATIL (Leading)
Belgaum Rural
Khanapur
Kittur DODDAGOUDAR MAHANTESH BASAVANTARAY (Leading)
Bailhongal
Saundatti Yellamma Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani Alias Anand BJP
Ramdurg MAHADEVAPPA SHIVALINGAPPA YADAWAD (Leading)
Mudhol GOVIND MAKTHAPPA KARAJOL (Leading)
Terdal SIDDU SAVADI (Leading)
Jamkhandi
Bilgi MURUGESH RUDRAPPA NIRANI (Leading)
Badami
Bagalkot VEERABHADRAYYA (VEERANNA) CHARANTIMATH (Leading)
Hungund DODDANAGOUDA G PATIL (Leading)
Muddebihal AMEENAPPA GOUDA S PATIL (NADAHALLI) (Leading)
Devar Hippargi SOMANAGOUDA B PATIL (SASANUR) (Leading)
Basavana Bagevadi
Babaleshwar
Bijapur City BASANAGOUD .R. PATIL (YATNAL) (Leading)
Nagthan
Indi
Sindgi
Afzalpur
Jevargi
Shorapur NARASIMHANAYAK (RAJUGOUDA) (Leading)
Shahapur
Yadgir Venkatreddy Mudnal
Gurmitkal
Chittapur Priyank Kharge  Cong
Sedam Rajkumar Patil
Chincholi
Gulbarga Rural BASAWARAJ MATTIMUD (Leading)
Gulbarga Dakshin DATTATRAYA C PATIL REVOOR APPU GOUDA (Leading)
Gulbarga Uttar CHANDRAKANT B PATIL (CHANDU PATIL) (Leading)
Aland GUTTEDAR SUBHASH RUKMAYYA (Leading)
Basavakalyan
Humnabad
Bidar South
Bidar  Rahim Khan  Cong
Bhalki
Aurad PRABHU CHAUHAN (Leading)
Raichur Rural
Raichur DR. SHIVARAJ PATIL (Leading)
Manvi
Devadurga SHIVANA GOUDA NAYAK (Leading)
Lingsugur
Sindhanur
Maski
Kushtagi
Kanakagiri Basavaraj Dadesugur
Gangawati
Yelburga Achar Halappa Basappa
Koppal
Shirahatti Ramappa Sobeppa Lamani
Gadag
Ron Kalakappa Bandi
Nargund Chandrakantagouda Channappagouda Patil
Navalgund
Kundgol
Dharwad
Hubli-Dharwad East
Hubli-Dharwad Central
Hubli-Dharwad West
Kalaghatagi
Haliyal  R V Deshpande  Cong
Karwar
Kumta
Bhatkal
Sirsi Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde
Yellapur
Hangal C M Udasi
Shiggaon Basavaraj Bommai
Haveri(S.C) Neharu Olekar
Byadgi Ballary Virupakshappa Rudrappa
Hirekerur
Ranibennur
Hadagali(Sc)
Hagaribommanahalli(S.C.)
Vijayanagara
Kampli (ST)
Siruguppa(S.T)
Ballari Rural (ST)
Bellary City  G Soma Shekara Reddy  BJP
Sandur(ST)
Kudligi(St)
Molakalmuru
Challakere (ST)
Chitradurga
Hiriyur K Poornima
Hosadurga
Holalkere(S.C)
Jagalur(St) S.V.Ramachandra
Harapanahalli  G Karunakara Reddy  BJP
Harihar
Davanagere North S.A. Ravindranath BJP
Davanagere South
Mayakonda N. Linganna
Channagiri K Madalu Virupakshappa
Honnali M P Renukacharya
Shimoga Rural K.B. Ashok Naik
Bhadravathi
Shimoga  K.S.Eshwarappa BJP
Tirthahalli Araga Jnanendra
Shikaripura BS Yeddyurappa BJP
Sorab S.Kumara Bangarappa BJP
Sagar H Halappa Harathalu BJP
Byndoor
Kundapura Halady Srinivas Shetty BJP
Udupi K Raghupathi Bhat
Kaup
Karkala V. Sunil Kumar
Sringeri
Mudigere M.P.Kumaraswamy BJP
Chickamagalur
Tarikere D S Suresh
Kadur K S Prakash
Chikkanayakana
Tiptur
Turuvekere
Kunigal
Tumkur City
Tumkur Rural
Koratagere  G Parameshwara  Cong
Gubbi
Sira
Pavagada
Madhugiri
Gauribidanur
Bagepalli
Chikkaballapur
Sidlaghatta Managuli Mallappa Channaveerappa JDS
Chintamani
Srinivasapur
Mulbagal
Kolar Gold Field
Bangarpet
Kolar
Malur
Yelahanka
K.R Pura
Byatarayanapura  Krishna Byregowda  Cong
Yeshvanthapura
Rajarajeshwarinagar Election May 28, Result May 31
Dasarahalli
Mahalakshmi Layout
Malleshwaram CN Ashwath Narayan BJP
Hebbal
Pulakeshinagar
Sarvagnanagar
C.V. Raman Nagar
Shivajinagar  R Roshan Baig  Cong
Shanti Nagar
Gandhi Nagar Dinesh Gundu Rao  Cong
Rajaji Nagar S Suresh Kumar
Govindraj Nagar
Vijay Nagar
Chamrajpet
Chickpet
Basavanagudi Ravisubramanya.L.A BJP
Padmanaba Nagar R Ashoka BJP
B.T.M.Layout Ramalinga Reddy Cong
Jayanagar Election countermanded
Mahadevapura
Bommanahalli Sathish Reddy M
Bangalore South
Anekal
Hosakote
Devanahalli
Doddaballapur
Nelamangala
Magadi
Ramanagaram
Kanakapura
Channapatna
Malavalli
Maddur
Melukote
Mandya
Shrirangapattana
Nagamangala
Krishnarajapete
Shravanabelagola
Arsikere
Belur
Hassan Preetham J Gowda
Holenarasipur  H D Revanna  JDS
Arkalgud
Sakleshpur
Belthangady
Moodabidri Umanatha A Kotian BJP
Mangalore City North
Mangalore City South
Mangalore
Bantval Rajesh Naik U.
Puttur Sanjeeva Matandoor
Sullia Angara. S
Madikeri Appachu Ranjan M P
Virajpet K G Bopaiah
Periyapatna
Krishnarajanagara
Hunasuru
Heggadadevankote
Nanjangud
Chamundeshwari  G.T.Deve Gowda  JDS
Krishnaraja
Chamaraja L. Nagendra
Narasimharaja
Varuna  Yathindra Siddharamaiah  Cong
T.Narasipur
Hanur
Kollegal
Chamarajanagar
Gundlupet

Hi Friends if you have like this post “Karnataka Elections Winners List 2018“, then please share it with your friends and social media platforms.

Add Comment