AP Assembly Election 2019 Winners List District Wise 2019

AP Assembly Election results are out and here are AP Assembly Election 2019 Winners List District Wise 2019 below. In the results of the Assembly polls, the AP has created a YCP campaign. In all, 175 seats won 151 seats and the government was ready to form the government in AP. TDP has won 23 seats and Jasena 1 has won. Of the 25 Lok Sabha seats, 22 are YSRCP and 3 TDP. See the list of the votes in which constituency is won by the districts.

AP Assembly Election 2019 Winners List District Wise 2019

AP Assembly Election 2019 Winners List District Wise 2019
Image Credits: Google.com

Srikakulam District

Seat News YCP The winner
1 Rajam Kondru Murali Mohan Cambles loops Cambles loops (YSRCP)
2 Srikakulam Gunda Lakshmi Dharmana Prasada Rao Dharmana Prasada Rao (YSRCP)
3 PATHAPATNAM Kalamata Venkataramana No peace Reddy’s Peace (YSRCP)
4 ICHCHAPURAM Benchalam ashok Piria Sairaj Benchmark Ashok (TDP)
5 TEKKALI Kennedy is a cheerleader Parada Tilak Kenjepal achannayudu (tdp)
6 NARSANNAPETA Balu Ramanamurti Dharmana Krishnadas Dharmana Krishnadas (YSRCP)
7 Eccerla Kemdi Kala Venkatrao Gorel Kiran Kumar Gorel Kiran Kumar (YSRCP)
8 PALASA Gautu Sirisha Seethi was king of Appa Seethiri Appula Raju (YSRCP)
9 Amadalavalasa Ravi Kumar Seetharam Let’s say Sitaram (YSRCP)
10 PALAKONDA Lemon jayakrishna V. Kalavit V. Kalvati (YSRCP)

Vizianagaram district

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 Vizianagaram Aditi Gajapati Raju Veerabhadra Swamy Veerabhadra Swamy (YSRCP)
2 Science Kondapalli Appalanayude BOTTA Appala Nursesya BOTTA APPA NARSIA (YSRCP)
3 Saluru Arpibhanjdev Royal aristocrat Rajanna Arora Pea (YSRCP)
4 PARVATHIPURAM Bobbili’s Immortals Alasjoyi Jogaravu Alasjoyi Jogaravu (YSRCP)
5 CHEEPURUPALLI Kimdi Nagarjuna Botsa Satyanarayana BOTS SATYANARAYANA (YSRCP)
6 Bobbili Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao Venkata Chala Appananayude Venkata Chinna Appalanayude (YSRCP)
7 NELLIMARLA Patiwada Narayana Swami Naidu Biappalanayudu B.Apalanayudu (YSRCP)
8 KURUPAM Janardhan Thatraj Snakes floral sreevani Snakes floral sreevani (vaisipi)
9 SRUNGAVARAPUKOTA Lalitha Kumari Kesrinivas Kesrinivas (vaisipi)

Visakhapatnam district

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 MADUGULA Gavi Reddy Ramanaidu B.Muthyala Naidu B.Muthyala Naidu (YSRCP)
2 PENDURTHI Bandaru Sathyanarayana Murthy Aadap is king Aadhip Raju (YSRCP)
3 CHODAVARAM KSNS Raju Karnam Dharmasree Karanam Dharmasri (YSRCP)
4 Anakapalli Peela Govind Gudivada Amarnath Gudivada Amaranth (YSRCP)
5 Visakhand North Hourly srinivasa Rao Kekeraju Hourly srinivasrao (tdpi)
6 South of Visakhapatnam Vasuppally Ganesh Kumar Throwing king Srinivas Vasuppally Ganesh Kumar (TDP)
7 Bhimili Sabam hari Avanti Srinivas Avanti Srinivas (YSRCP)
8 In my ear Ayyannapatrudu Uma Shankar Ganesh Uma Shankar Ganesh (YSRCP)
9 GAJUWAKA Palla Srinivasa Rao Tinagireddi T.Nagar Reddy (YSRCP) – Jasana’s supremo Pawan Kalyan
10 YALAMANCHILI Ramesh Babu Panchakala Ramanamurtiraju Ramanamurti Raju (YSRCP)
11 Payakaravupeta Dr. Bundumuri golden Gola Baburao Golla Babu Rao (YSRCP)
12 PADERU Gaddy Ishwari Kottugully Bhagyalakshmi Kottugully Bhagyalakshmi (YSRCP)
13 Shelf Shravan Kumar Chatty palagana Chetti Palugana (YSRCP)
14 Visakhapat East Vellalpudi Ramakrishna Babu Evijayanirmala Vellalpudi Ramakrishna Babu (TDP)
15 West of Visakhapatnam PJVR Naidu (GANANABU) Vijaya Prasad Mala Ganapabu (TDP)

East Godavari District

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 Tuni Yanamala Krishna Attacked Raja Attacking Raja (YSRCP)
2 Rajahmundry City Aadi Reddy Bhavani Route is sunshine Aadireddy Bhavani (TDP)
3 RAZOLE Gollappally Suryarao Bantu Rajeswara Rao Rapa Varaprasad (Janesena)
4 Pigannavaram Stalin launches Nallapudi Chitti babu kanteti Chitti Babu Kondati (YSRCP)
5 Kakinada City Vasanthi Venkateshwara Rao Dwarambudy Chandrashekhar Reddy Dwampampudi Chandrashekhar Reddy (YSRCP)
6 ANAPARTHY Nallamilli Ramakrishna Reddy Satya Suryanarayana Reddy Satya Suryanarayana Reddy (YSRCP)
7 MUMMIDIVARAM Subsist Ponnada Venkata Satish Ponnada Venkata Satish (YSRCP)
8 MANDAPETA Vogulala Jogeswara Rao Cat Subhash Chandra Bose Velagala Jageshvara Rao (TDP)
9 PITHAPURAM SVSN Verma Pidorababu P. Dorababu (YSRCP)
10 Kottapeta Bandaru Satyananda Rao Cheers juggerreddy Cheers Jaggreddi (YSRCP)
11 Ramacandrapuram Garden trinity Srinivasa Venugopala Krishna Srinivasa Venugopala Krishna (YSRCP)
12 JAGGAMPETA Jyotras Nehru Jyoti Chattababu Jyoti Chattababu (YSRCP)
13 Amalapuram Amanda Rao Pivisvarup P.Vishwarop (YSRCP)
14 PEDDAPURAM Lemon juice Garden von Lemon chinnarajappa (TDP)
15 Rajahmundry Village Gorrots Buchchiah Chaudhary Leaflet Gorantalu Buchchiah Chaudhary (TDP)
16 Kakinada village Cat ananthalakshmi Kurasala kannababu KURASALA KANNABABU (YSRCP)
17 Prattipadu Groom’s Jogiraju (Raja) Purna Chandra Prasad Purna Chandra Prasad (YSRCP)
18 RAMPACHODAVARAM Vanthala Rajeswari NAGALALPALLI DANALLAXI NAGALALPALLY DANALLAXI (YSRCP)
19 RAJANAGARAM Pendurthi Venkatesh Jayakampudi Raja Jayakampudi Raja (YSRCP)

West Godavari District

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 DENDULURU Pathetic prankster Beat Abbhay Chaudhary Ketu Abbhay Choudhary (YSRCP)
2 Narsapuram Bandaru Madhavanana Mudiinuri Prasada is king Mudiinuri Prasada Raja (YSRCP)
3 Nidadvolu Boomerpalli Shesh Rao GS Nayudu GS Naidu (YSRCP)
4 ACHANTA Pithani Satyanarayana Chekurava Sriranganath Raju Chengurava Sriranganath Raju (YSRCP)
5 CHINTALAPUDI Karara Raja Rao VR Elijah VR Elijah (YSRCP)
6 Palakollu Lemon ramanaidhi Dr. Bobby Lemon ramanaudi (tdpi)
7 Bhimavaram Pulverthi Ramanjaneyes Granthi Srinivas Granthi Srinivas (YSRCP) – Pawan Kalyan
8 Tanuku Ariyilli Radhakrishna Venkata Nageshwara Rao Venkata Nageshwara Rao (YSRCP)
9 TADEPALLIGUDEM Nani Nani Kattu Satyanarayana Kattu Satyanarayana (YSRCP)
10 UNGUTURU Ginny Veeranjanes Pappula Srinivasa Rao Puppala Srinivasa Rao (YSRCP)
11 Eluru Bateti Castle Rama Rao (Bujji) Nani Nayani (YSRCP)
12 POLAVARAM Borangam srinivasarao White balance White balaraju (vasipi)
13 And Yes, sir (soccer) PVL Narasimharaju Yes, sir (TDP)
14 GOPALAPURAM Muppidi Venkateswara Rao Talari Venkatrao Talari Venkatrao (YSRCP)
15 Kovvuru Climber anita Hey Vanitya (YSRCP)

Krishna district

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 AVANIGADDA Council Buddha Prasad Simhadri Ramesh Babu Simhadri Ramesh Babu (YSRCP)
2 Pedana Kagita Venkatrishna Prasad Jogi Ramesh Jogi Ramesh (YSRCP)
3 Kaikaluru Jayamangala Venkataramana Dinagesvararavu D.Nageswara Rao (YSRCP)
4 West of Vijayawada Shabana Khatun Vellampalli Srinivas Vellampalli Srinivas (YSRCP)
5 Vijayawada East Gaddy Ramohan Rao Bhoppana Bhav Kumar Gaddy Ramohan Rao (TDP)
6 Machilipatnam Kollu Ravindra Nani name Nani (YSRCP)
7 MYLAVARAM Devanine is Umamaheswarar Rao Vasantha Krishna Prasad Vasantha Krishna Prasad (YSRCP)
8 Vijayawada Central Bonda Umamaheswara Rao Malladi Vishnu Malladi Vishnu (YSRCP)
9 TIRUVURU Newpally Jawahar Financial keraksana Keraksana Fund (vaisipi)
10 GANNAVARAM Vallabhananini Vamsi Yarlagatha Venkatrao Vallabhaneni Vamsi (TDP)
11 GUDIVADA Devaneye Avinash Nani Nandi (YSRCP)
12 JAGGAYYAPETA Sriram grandfather Morning morning Morning Bhanu Sawaini (YSRCP)
13 NANDIGAMA Tangles are mild Emjaganmohanravu M.Jagan Mohan Rao (YSRCP)
14 PAMARRU Salt fiction Keanil Kumar Keanil Kumar (vaisipi)
15 Nuzvid Venkateshwara Rao Venkata Pratap Appa Rao Venkata Pratap Apparau (YSRCP)
16 PENAMALURU Bode Prasad Parthasarathy Parthasarathy (YSRCP)

Guntur District

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 PEDAKURAPADU Komalalpati Sridhar Namburu Shankar Rao Namburu Shankar Rao (YSRCP)
2 Mangalagiri Nara Lokesh Athula Ramakrishna Reddy Athula Ramakrishna Reddy (YSRCP)
3 Wammer (SC) Nakka Anand Babu Nagarjuna Nagarjuna Nadir nagarjuna (YSRCP)
4 PONNUR Narendra of the dust Kilari Rosaiah Kilari Rosaiah (YSRCP)
5 REPALLE That is Satyaprasad Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao That is Satyaprasad (TDP)
6 Tenali Alappathi Rajendra Prasad Shiva Kumar of Annabuthu Annapattinai Sivakumar (YSRCP)
7 BAPATLA Rice satish prabhakar Kona Raghupathi Kona Raghupathi (YSRCP)
8 Prattipadu Dokka Manikavara Prasad Emsucarita Emotional (YSRCP)
9 West of Guntur Gary Chandragiri Yusuratnam Grady Giri (TDP)
10 Guntur east Mohammad Nazir Mohammad Mustafa Sheikh Mohammad Mustafa Sheikh (YSRCP)
11 Cilakaluripeta Darling Virajini V.Rajini (YSRCP)
12 NARASARAOPET Dr. Aravind Babu Gopi Reddy Srinivasa Reddy Gopi Reddy Srinivasa Reddy (YSRCP)
13 Sattenapalli Kodela Shiva Prasada Rao Ambati Rambabu Ambati Rambabu (YSRCP)
14 VINUKONDA Jeevan Anjaneyas Brahmana is the bull Brahmana (YSRCP)
15 GURAJALA Yarapadineni Srinivas Kaus Maheshreddi Kaas Maheshreddi (YSRCP)
16 The material world Anjireddi Ramakrishna Reddy’s wife Ramakrishna Reddy Punnelly (YSRCP)
17 TADIKONDA Tenali Shravan Kumar Undavalli Sridevi ఉండవల్లి శ్రీదేవి (వైసీపీ)

Prakasam district

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 Yerragondapalem Fraudulent Dr. Suresh Dr. Suresh (YSRCP)
2 Visit Kadri Babu Rao Madhushetti Venugopal Madischetti Venugopal (YSRCP)
3 Parchur Eluri Sambasiva Rao Daggubati Venkateswara Rao Eluru Sambasiva Rao (TDP)
4 Plans Gottipati Ravi Kumar Bored Gottipati Ravikumar (TDP)
5 Chirala Character is strong Amandhi Krishnamohan Karantham Balaram (TDP)
6 Sangathanulapadu (SC) Bivijaykumar TJJ Sudhakar Babu TJJ Sudhakar Babu (YSRCP)
7 Ongole Donors Janardan Balineni Srinivasa Reddy Balineni Srinivasa Reddy (YSRCP)
8 Kandukuru Rota Rao Rao Mahidharreddi Mahidhar Reddy (YSRCP)
9 MARKAPURAM Kundala Narayana Reddy KP Nagarjuna Reddy KP Nagarjuna Reddy (YSRCP)
10 KANIGIRI Nose angry Madhusudan Yadav Madhusudan Yadav (YSRCP)
11 GIDDALUR Ashokreddy of the holes Anna Venkata Rambabu Anna Venkata Rambabu (YSRCP)
12 KONDAPI Child Veeranjayaswamy Emvenkayya Child viranjaneyasvami (TDP)

Nellore district

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 Ones Visnuvardhanreddi Pratapkumarreddi Pratapakumar Reddy (YSRCP)
2 ATMAKUR Bolallenne Krishnaiah Goat gautam reddy Mekapati Gautam Reddy (YSRCP)
3 Udayagiri Bellineni Ramarao Mekapati Chandrashekhar Reddy Mekapati Chandrashekhar Reddy (YSRCP)
4 Kovuru Polandreddy srinivasulu reddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy (YSRCP)
5 Nellore Urban Pinarayana Anil Kumar Yadav Anil Kumar Yadav (YSRCP)
6 Nellore rural Abdul Aziz Kotam Reddy Sridhar Reddy Kotanreddi sridharreddi (vaisipi)
7 Sullurupeta Parsa Venkataratnam Kesanjivayya Kesanjivayya (vaisipi)
8 Gudur Satish Sunil Varaprasad Varaprasad (YSRCP)
9 Venkatagiri Keramakrsna Ana Ramanarayana Reddy Ano Ramanarayana Reddy (YSRCP)
10 SARVEPALLI Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy Kakani Govardhan Reddy Kakani Govardhan Reddy (YSRCP)

Ka Dupa District

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 RAJAMPET Gentleman Meeda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy Meeda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy (YSRCP)
2 Kadapa Amirbabu Anjad Basha Anjad Bhasha (YSRCP)
3 Railway Condor (SC) Narsimha Prasad Srinivas Sarinvasas (vasipi)
4 Mydukur Puttah Sudhakar Yadav S. Raghuramireddi S. Raghuram Reddy (YSRCP)
5 Prodduturu LINGAAREDDY Rochamalai shiva prasadraddi Rochamalai shiva prasadraddi (vcype)
6 Pulivendula Venkata Saty Reddy YS Jaganmohan Reddy YS Jaganmohan Reddy (YSRCP)
7 JAMMALAMADUGU Ramasubbareddi M Sudhir Reddy M Sudhir Reddy (YSRCP)
8 Badwell (SC) A waiter Dr. G. Venkatasubyaiah Dr. G. Venkatasubyaiah (YSRCP)
9 KAMALAPURAM Patta Narasinhareddy Ravindranathreddi Rabindranath Reddy (YSRCP)
10 RAYACHOTI Rameskumarreddi Gandikotta shikanthatreddi Gandikota Shrikantara Reddy (YSRCP)

Kurnool District

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 ALLAGADDA The earth is allah Gungula Bijendranathriddi Gangula Bijendranathriddi (YSRCP)
2 Srisailam Buddha Rajasekhar Reddy Shilpa Chakrapani Reddy Shilpa Chakrapani Reddy (YSRCP)
3 Nandikotkuru Cart jayaraju Arthur Arthur (YSRCP)
4 ADONI Meenakshi Naidu Vaisayiprasadreddi Y. Sai Prasadriddi (YSRCP)
5 PANYAM Gauru Chariareddy Katasani Rambabhalu Reddy Katasani Rambabhalu Reddy (YSRCP)
6 Alur Crores sujathamma Pijayaram P Jayaram (YSRCP)
7 Nandyal Bhoomama Brahmananda Reddy Shilpa Ravi Chandra Reddy Shilpa Ravi Chandra Reddy (YSRCP)
8 BANAGANAPALLE Bisi Janardan Reddy Katasani Rami Reddy Katasani Rami Reddy (YSRCP)
9 Mantralayam Pitikkareddi Vaibalanagireddi Y. Balanagi Reddy (YSRCP)
10 PATTIKONDA KE Shambabu Kesridevi Kesridevi (vaisipi)
11 Emmiganuru BYVI JAYANGESHARARDEDI Kecennakesavareddi Kecennakesavareddi (vaisipi)
12 Kurnool Tezi Bharat Hafeez Khan Hafeez Khan (YSRCP)
13 Don Keet Pratap Blugana Rajendranath Blugana Rajendranath (YSRCP)
14 Kodumuru Biramanjaneyulu Sudhakar Babu Sudhakar Babu (YSRCP)

Anantapur district

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 Rayadurgam Calvin Srinivas Kapu Ramchandra Reddy Kapu Ramchandra Reddy (YSRCP)
2 Kalyanadurgam Umamahesvaranayudu Cavi Ushashree Charan Cavi Ushashree Charan (YSRCP)
3 RAPTADU Shriram of Parathala Tiprakasreddi T.Prakash Reddy (YSRCP)
4 Anantapur Prabhakar Choudhary Anantha Venkatrami Reddy Anantha Venkatrami Reddy (YSRCP)
5 SINGANAMALA Bandaru Shravan Jannalagadda Padmavathi Zonalagadda Padmavathi (YSRCP)
6 Tadipatri Jesse Ashmitreddy Ketreddy pedada reddy Keti Reddy Paddade Reddy (YSRCP)
7 Hindupur Nandamuri Balakrishna Iqbal Nandamuri Balakrishna (TDP)
8 PENUKONDA Becky Parthasarathy M. Shankar Narayan M. Shankar Narayan (YSRCP)
9 Puttaparthi Village raghunatharreddi Disridharreddi D. Sridhar Reddy (YSRCP)
10 GUNTAKAL Arjitendragaud Ellareddiari Venkatrami Reddy Ellareddiari Venkatrami Reddy (YSRCP)
11 URAVAKONDA Kaliv karav YY VISWESWAREDDED Coward Keshav (TDP)
12 DHARMAVARAM Sunyaranarayana of Gununguntla Ketireddy Venkatrami Reddy Ketireddy Venkatrami Reddy (YSRCP)
13 Sheriffs Kanchikanta Venkata Prasad Dr. Peeve Siddareddy Dr. PV Siddareddy (YSRCP)
14 Madagascara (SC) Keiranna Emtippesvami M.Tepeswamy (YSRCP)

Chittoor district

Seat News Vaisipi The winner
1 THAMBALLAPALLE Shankar Yadav By konathan Reddy By konathan Reddy (YSRCP)
2 PILERU Nallari Kishor Kumar Reddy Chintala Ramchandra Reddy Chintala Ramachandra Reddy (YSRCP)
3 Chittoor AS Manohar Arani Srinivasulu Arani Srinivas (YSRCP)
4 Palamaneru Enamarnathreddi Envenkatayyagaud N. Venkatiyagoda (YSRCP)
5 Kuppam Nara Chandrababu Naidu K Chandramauli Nara Chandrababu Naidu (TDP)
6 Srikalahasti Bojjala Sudhir Reddy Rice madushudan Reddy Rice Madhusudan Reddy (YSRCP)
7 Tirupati Emsugunamma Bhoomana Karunakar Reddy Bhimana Karunakar Reddy (YSRCP)
8 Chandragiri Pulpperthi Venkata Maniprasad (Nani) Chevireddy Bhaskarreddy Chevireddy Bhaskarreddy (YSRCP)
9 PUNGANUR Anusareddi Piramacandrareddi P.Ramachandra Reddy (YSRCP)
10 Madanapalle Dhammulapati Ramesh Nawaz language Nawaz Language (YSRCP)
11 PUTHALAPATTU Lalitha Kumari MS Babu MS Babu (YSRCP)
12 City Windy Bhanu Prakash Arke roza Arke Roza (YSRCP)
13 Gangadhara Nellore (SC) Hari He kenarayana Kenarayana Swami (vaisipi)
14 Satyavedu (SC) Jedi Rajasekhar Keadimulam Keadimulam (vaisipi)
Loading...

These are the list of Winners District wise of AP Elections results 2019. Jagan Mohan Reddy won the elections with Majority of 151 seats out of 175 seats.

Add Comment